43 racers earn 2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards— 1,291.40 miles in 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship

43 racers earn 2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards—
1,291.40 miles in 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship

 
For Pro and Sportsman racers in cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads completing every required race mile
     
ENSENADA, Baja California, Mexico—After the dust settled from both races in the pandemic-abbreviated two-race 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship, 43 of the toughest racers in the world have earned 2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels.
     The 43 racers, from 20 different competition classes in the series for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads, earned their prestigious honors by finishing all 1,291.40 required miles in the 2020 World’s Foremost Desert Racing Series.
     The 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship ended in November 17-22 with the loop-race-record 898.40-mile BFGoodrich Tires 53rd Annual SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, that started and finished in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico.
SCORE MILESTONE AWARDS
     SCORE is presenting these prestigious awards to the world’s toughest desert racers for the 35th consecutive year. The SCORE Milestone awards will be presented to the car, truck, UTV drivers and motorcycle, quad riders who finish every required mile as official finishers in the 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship. Racers were required to cover 1,291.40 miles in this year’s pandemic-abbreviated two-race season.
TOP CLASSES
     The 43 racers who completed all required miles in the Pandemic-abbreviated 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship were from 20 different SCORE racing classes.
     Leading the way in the chase for 2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards are four superlative stallions in the featured SCORE Trophy Truck division, one in the SCORE TT Legend class, six in the unlimited Class 1, four in Trophy Truck Spec, four in Pro UTV FI, three in SCORE Lites, two in Pro UTV NA, and one each in Class 7, Pro UTV Stock, Pro UTV Unlimited, Class 5/1600 and Baja Challenge.
     In the Moto and Quad classes there were two recipients in Pro Moto Unlimited, two in Pro Moto 50 (riders over 50 years old), one each in Pro Moto 30, Pro Moto Limited, Pro Moto Ironman and Pro Quad. There were also three Sportsman motorcycle honorees and three Sportsman quad winners of the prestigious award.
     Celebrating its 47th year since it was introduced by SCORE’s then-owner Sal Fish in 1994, SCORE Trophy Truck is the sport’s marquee racing division for high-tech, 950 horsepower unlimited custom trucks.
SCORE COMMENT
     “SCORE is privileged to honor the world’s best desert racing drivers and riders,” said Jim Ryan, SCORE Sales and Marketing Director. “For over three decades, SCORE has been very humbled to honor racers with the Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards presented by VP Racing Fuels. SCORE racers are the toughest, most rugged racers on the planet. This most prestigious award has become iconic in our sport. It is also a distinct privilege for us to continue to honor the memory of one of the greatest desert racers of all time in having Rod Hall’s name on this wonderful award. And we are grateful to VP Racing Fuels for continuing to help honor these racers as well.”
McMILLIN MAGIC
     The three-generation Big Blue M McMillin Racing family of San Diego has five family members who have combined to win a SCORE-record 11 SCORE Milestone Awards.
     Capturing his fourth Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award in 2020 was Luke McMillin, San Diego (SCORE Trophy Truck). With two each awards are his father Mark McMillin and his brother Daniel.
     His cousins Andy McMillin has won twice and Jessica McMillin has earned the honor once.
MORE MULTI MILESTONES
      Led by Santiago Creel, 21 of this year’s 43 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award winners have now earned this award more than once. A total of 15 of this year’s winners are Mexican Nationals, one is from Bolivia and the remaining 26 are all from the United States.
    With two more wins in 2020, Santiago Creel, of Mexico City, now has earned eight Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in his four years of racing in the SCORE World Desert Championship. Besides the one this year in Trophy Truck Spec, where he was the 2020 season point champion, he also finished second to earn another SCORE Milestone in the Pro Moto Unlimited class this year.
     Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va., in SCORE TT Legend, has now earned seven Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, as has Daniel Chamlee, Montecito, Calif., in Class 7.
     Earning their fifth Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2020 are Tim Herbst, Las Vegas (SCORE Trophy Truck) and Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto 50)
     The racers who picked up their third Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2020 were Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C. (SCORE Trophy Truck), Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif. (Class 1), Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah (Pro UTV NA) and Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto Unlimited).
     Earning their second Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2020 were Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico (SCORE Trophy Truck), Brendan Gaughan, Las Vegas (Class 1), Broc Dickerson, Brawley, Calif. (Class 1), William Hedrick Jr, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico (Trophy Truck Spec), Vincent Munoz, Yucaipa, Calif. (Trophy Truck Spec), Miguel Cortez, San Diego (SCORE Lites), Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico (Pro Moto 30), Fernando Beltran, Ensenada, Mexico (Pro Moto Limited), Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico and Carlos Silva, Mexicali, Mexico (Sportsman Moto).
     The remaining 21 racers each earned their first Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award in 2020.
SCOREscope
2021 SCORE SKED
     Here are the dates for the four-race 2021 SCORE World Desert Championship which will be held in Baja California, Mexico for the sixth consecutive year:
·       34th SCORE San Felipe 250—
April 14-18, San Felipe, Mexico
·       BFGoodrich Tires 53rd SCORE Baja 500, presented by 4 Wheel Parts—
June 9-13, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
·       2nd SCORE Baja 400—
September 14-19, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
·       BFGoodrich Tires 54th SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts—
November 15-20, Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
ABC TV NETWORK AGAIN IN 2020
     For the second straight year, the 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship are airing on the ABC family of networks. The two-races will air as specials on World of X Games program.
     ABC first covered the 1967 and 1968 Baja 1000 races on the old ABC Wide World of Sports show with Jim McKay and again in the late 1980s with veteran motorsports journalist Sam Posey.
     All of the SCORE race coverage shows also continue to air internationally in nearly 25 countries in Europe, Asia, Latin America and South America via syndication and ESPN International. The shows are co-produced by SCORE International and SoCal’s award-winning BCII TV.
SCORE SPONSORS…
     Official SCORE Sponsors: BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire and Race Title Sponsor, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, 4 Wheel Parts-Official Off-Road Retailer and Race Presenting Partner, Ford-Official Truck and SUV, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Polaris RZR-Official UTV, RACELINE Wheels-Official Wheel, VP Racing Fuels-Official Fuel, Wide Open Excursions-Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.
     SCORE Official Partners: PCI Race Radios, The Satellite Phone Store, Instant Mexico Auto Insurance, Lucerna Hotel.
     Additional SCORE Associate Partners: Baja California Secretary of Sustainable Economy and Tourism, XXIII Ensenada Municipal Government, XXIII Mexicali Municipal Government, Mexicali and San Felipe COTUCO, Cruz Roja Mexicana.
     For more information regarding SCORE, visit the official website of the SCORE World Desert Championship at www.SCOREInternational.com.
 

2020 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards presented by VP Racing Fuels

(43 car, truck, UTV, M/C and quad racers completed 1,291.40 required miles as official finishers in the 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship)
 
SCORE Trophy Truck (4)
Tim Herbst, Las Vegas
Luke McMillin, San Diego
Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico
Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C.
SCORE TT Legend (1)
Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va.
Class 1 (6)
Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif.
Brendan Gaughan, Las Vegas
Ruben Torres, San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Mario Fuentes, El Paso, Texas
Broc Dickerson, Brawley, Calif.
Gabriel Torres, San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Trophy Truck Spec (4)
Santiago Creel, Mexico City, Mexico
William Hedrick Jr, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico
Pierce Herbst, Las Vegas
Vincent Munoz, Yucaipa, Calif.
CLASS 7 (1)
Dan Chamlee, Montecito, Calif.
Pro UTV FI (4)
Matt Burroughs, Norco, Calif.
Justin Elenburg, Mesa, Ariz.
Sean Cook, Twain Harte, Calif.
Jorge Cano, Culiacan, Mexico
SCORE Lites (3)
Gustavo Pinuelas, Mexicali, Mexico
Miguel Cortez, San Diego
Doug Satterfield, San Diego
Pro UTV NA (2)
Kristen Matlock, Alpine, Calif.
Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah
Pro UTV Stock (1)
Randy Emberton, El Cajon, Calif.
Pro UTV Unlimited (1)
Eliott Watson, El Centro, Calif.
Class 5/1600 (1)
Cesar Iniguez, Mexicali, Mexico
Baja Challenge (1)
Edward Muncey, San Diego
Pro Moto Unlimited (2)
Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif.
Santiago Creel, Mexico City, Mexico
Pro Moto 30 (1)
Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico
Pro Moto Limited (1)
Fernando Beltran, Ensenada, Mexico
Pro Moto 50 (2)
Vance Kennedy, Peoria, Ariz.
Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif.
Pro Moto Ironman (1)
Juan Carlos Salvatierra, Bolivia
Pro Quad (1)
Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico
SPT M/C (3)
Carlos Silva, Mexicali, Mexico
Giovanni Aviles, Tijuana, Mexico
Scott Borden, Steamboat Springs, Colo.
SPT Quad (3)
Imanol Gomez Fierro, Mexicali, Mexico
Daniel Gaytan, Heber, Calif.
Jovani Marquez, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico
 

All-Time Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards,
Presented by VP Racing Fuels

SCORE racers who completed every required race mile in the season listed.
(SCORE began including motorcycles, quads and Sportsman racers with the Pro Cars/Pro Trucks/Pro UTVs in 2014)
 
2020 (43) – 1,291.40 miles
Luke McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Alan Ampudia, SCORE Trophy Truck
Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck
Clyde Stacy, SCORE TT Legend
Cody Parkhouse, Class 1
Brendan Gaughan, Class 1
Ruben Torres, Class 1
Mario Fuentes, Class 1
Broc Dickerson, Class 1
Gabriel Torres, Class 1
Santiago Creel, Trophy Truck Spec
Pierce Herbst, Trophy Truck Spec
William Hedrick Jr, Trophy Truck Spec
Vincent Munoz, Trophy Truck Spec
Daniel Chamlee, Class 7
Matt Burroughs, Pro UTV FI
Justin Ellenburg, Pro UTV FI
Sean Cook, Pro UTV FI
Jorge Cano, Pro UTV FI
Gustavo Pinuelas, SCORE Lites
Miguel Cortez, SCORE Lites
Doug Satterfield, SCORE Lites
Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
Kristen Matlock, Pro UTV NA
Randy Emberton, Pro UTV Stock
Eliott Watson, Pro UTV Unlimited
Cesar Iniguez, Class 5/1600
Edward Muncey, Baja Challgenge
Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited
Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited
Francisco Septien, Pro Moto 30
Fernando Beltran, Pro Moto Limited
Vance Kennedy, Pro Moto 50
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Juan C. Salvatierra, Pro Moto Ironman
Adolfo Arellano, Pro Quad
Carlos Silva, SPT Motorcycle
Giovanni Aviles, SPT Motorcycle
Scott Borden, SPT Motorcycle
Imanol Gomez Fierro, SPT Quad
Daniel Gaytan, SPT Quad
Jovani Marquez, SPT Quad
2019 (47) – 2,025.43 miles
Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Luke McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Alan Ampudia, SCORE Trophy Truck
Bobby Pecoy, SCORE Trophy Truck
Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck
Mike Lawrence, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Clyde Stacy, SCORE TT Legend
Rolf Helland, SCORE TT Legend
Mason Cullen, Class 1
Brandon Bailey, Class 1
Brendan Gaughan, Class 1
Sara Price, Trophy Truck Spec
Charles Dorrance, Trophy Truck Spec
A.J. Jones, Trophy Truck Spec
Chad Dohrman, Trophy Truck Spec
Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
Pat Sims, Trophy Truck Spec
John Langley, Trophy Truck Spec
Bobby Patton, Trophy Truck Spec
Hiram Duran, Class 10
Chase Warren, Class 10
Rafael Aguirre, Class 10
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI
Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Freddie Willert, SCORE Lites
Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
J. David Ruvalcaba, Class 1/2-1600
Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited
Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited
(66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited
Marco Pena, Pro Moto Limited
Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30
(360x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto 30
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 30
Nick Lanning, Pro Moto 30
Jason Trubey, Pro Moto 40
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
Adolfo Arellano, Pro Quad
Javier Ibarra, Pro Quad
Jovanni Marquez, SPT Quad
Schane Schorno, SPT M/C
Carlos Silva, SPT M/C
2018 (43) – 1,802.68 miles
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Chris Miller, SCORE Trophy Truck
Brad Wilson, Class 1
Brandon Bailey, Class 1
William Hedrick Jr, Trophy Truck Spec
Bryce Swaim, Trophy Truck Spec
Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
Brian Trotter, Trophy Truck Spec
Todd Winslow, Class 10
Ty Godde, Class 10
Kevin Price, Class 10
Vincent Munoz, Heavy Metal
Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600
Gustavo Avina, Class 1/2-1600
Jeremy Davis, SCORE Lites
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Carlos Diaz, Class 7
Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI
Tony Riggs, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Scott Trafton, Pro UTV FI
Luis Fortanel, Pro UTV FI
Jose Juarez, Pro UTV FI
Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
Paul Champion, Pro UTV NA
Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited
(66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited
Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited
Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
Luis M. Gomez, Pro Moto 30
Chris Racan, Pro Moto 30
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
Salvador Sainz, Pro Moto 40
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Francisco Septien, Pro Moto Ironman
Lawrence Janesky, Pro Moto Ironman
Guy Laycraft, Pro Moto 60
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
Danny Magdalena, SPT Quad
Miguel Pena, SPT M/C
R. Hank Salyer, SPT M/C
2017 (31) – 2,057.97 miles
Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Matney, SCORE Trophy Truck
Brian Wilson, Class 1
Al Torres, Class 1
Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec
Broc Dickerson, Class 10
Cody Reid, Class 10
Noah Ostanik, Class 8
Roberto Romo, Class 1/2-1600
Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600
Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Cory Sappington, Pro UTV FI
Tomas Fernandez, Class 5-1600
Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited
Mark Samuels, Pro Moto Unlimited
Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited
Fernando Beltran, Pro Moto Limited
Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Robert Gates, Pro Moto 50
Marty Gomez, Pro Moto 50
Bill Sekeres, Pro Moto 50
Jose Carrasco, Pro Moto Ironman
Donald Lewis, Pro Moto 60
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
2016 (31) – 1,709.92 miles
Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Billy Wilson, SCORE Trophy Truck
Gary Magness, SCORE Trophy Truck
Jaime Huerta Jr, Class 1
Brad Wilson, Class 1
Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec
Gonzalo Pirron, Trophy Truck Spec
Rafael Navarro IV, Class 10
Todd Winslow, Class 10
Sergio Salgado, Class 10
Armando Boehme, Class 10
Ramon Bio, Class 1/2-1600
Ruben Sanudo, Class 1/2-1600
Miguel Cortez, Class 1/2-1600
Victor Cesena, Class 5
Derek Murray, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Alonso Lopez, Pro UTV
Noe Gutierrez, Class 11
Colton Udall, Pro Moto Unlimited
Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited
Kevin Murphy, Pro Moto Unlimited
Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
Mike Johnson, Pro Moto 40
Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40
Craig Thompson, Pro Moto 40
Mark Winkelman, Pro Moto 50
Javier Robles, Pro Quad
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
Kristopher Harvey, SPT Moto
2015 (9) – 2,303.81 miles
Gus Vildosola Jr, SCORE Trophy Truck
Eduardo Laguna, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cody Reid, Class 10
Larry Connor, Trophy Truck Spec
Brandon Schueler, Class 19
Derek Murray, Class 19
Chad Broughton, Class 3000
Kyle Abney, Class 40
Colie Potter, Class 40
2014 (22) – 2,315.8 miles
Steven Eugenio, SCORE Trophy Truck
Clyde Stacy, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Matney, Class 1
Kevin Smith, Class 1/2-1600
Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600
Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Cody Reid, Class 10
Taylor Mills, Trophy Truck Spec
Marc Burnett, Class 19
Matt Parks, Class 19
Cory Sappington, Class 19
Ricky Brabec, Unlimited M/C
Colton Udall, Unlimited M/C
Mark Winkelman, Class 30 M/C
Brad Baker, Class 30 M/C
Todd York, Class 30 M/C
Giovanni Spinali, Class 40 M/C
Javier Robles Jr, Unlimited ATV
Raul Hernandez, SPT M/C
Carlos Sanchez, SPT M/C
Don Higbee, SPT ATV
2013 (30) – 1,638.1 miles
B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Troy Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Heidi Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Matney, Class 1
Cody Parkhouse, Class 1
Ronny Wilson, Class 1
Ernesto Arambula, Class 1/2-1600
Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600
Eliseo Garcia, Class 1/2-1600
Roberto Rabago, Class 1/2-1600
Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600
Donald Moss, Class 3
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Jose Lopez, Class 5
Miguel Rosales, Class 5-1600
Clyde Stacy, Class 5-1600
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Elias Hanna, Class 7SX
Peter Hajas, Class 10
Andrew Myers, Class 10
J.J. Schnarr, Class 10
Mike Shaffer, Class 10
Brad Wilson, Class 10
Leonardo Rayos, SCORE Lites
Clyde Stacy, Trophy Truck Spec
Matt Parks, Class 19
2012 (16)
Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Steven Strobel, SCORE Trophy Truck
Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Ryan Arciero, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cody Parkhouse, Class 1
Monica Greenhill, Class 1
Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600
George Peters, Class 1/2-1600
Donald Moss, Class 3
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Elias Hanna, Class 7SX
Rodolfo Iribe, Class 8
Mike Lawrence, Class 10
Otoniel Huerta, SCORE Lites
Billy Wilson, Class 7-2
2011 (21)
Jesse Ashcraft, SCORE Trophy Truck
Adam Householder, SCORE Trophy Truck
Ken Losch, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck
Gary Weyhrich, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Davis, Class 1
Brian Parkhouse, Class 1
Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600
Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600
Brad Wilson, Class 1/2-1600
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Cody Kellogg, Class 5
Marc Burnett, Class 6
Heidi Steele, Class 6
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Sergio Salgado, Class 10
Rafael Navarro IV, SCORE Lites
Zak Langley, SCORE Lites
Jessica McMillin, Protruck
Clyde Stacy, Class 4
2010 (13)
Jesse Jones, SCORE Trophy Truck
Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Nick Vanderwey, SCORE Trophy Truck
Kory Halopoff, Class 1
Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600
Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600
David Caspino, Class 6
Heidi Steele, Class 6
Elias Hanna, Class 7SX/7
Justin Davis, SCORE Lites
Lee Banning, SCORE Lites
Samuel Araiza, SCORE Lites
Joe Bacal, Stock Full
2009 (14)
Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck
Ed Stout, SCORE Trophy Truck
Randy Wilson, Class 1
Eric Duran, Class 1/2-1600
Brian Wilson, Class 1/2-1600
Justin Smith, Class 1/2-1600
Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600
Samuel Araiza, Class 1/2-1600
Alonso Angulo, Class 5-1600
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Clyde Stacy, Class 8
Mike Lawrence, Class 10
Scott Gailey, Class 10
Brent Parkhouse, SCORE Lites
2008 (14)
B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Damen Jefferies, SCORE Trophy Truck
Robbie Pierce, SCORE Trophy Truck
B.J. Richardson, Class 1
Chuck Dempsey, Class 1
Adam Pfankuch, Class 1/2-1600
Cory Boyer, Class 1/2-1600
Donald Moss, Class 3
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Marcos Nunez, Class 5-1600
Heidi Steele, Class 7SX
Ramon Fernandez, Class 11
Chad Hall, Stock Full
Rod Hall, Stock Mini
2007 (22)
B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Garron Cadiente (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Travis Coyne (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Mark Post (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Eric Chase (Class 1)
Billy Gasper (Class 1)
Dale Lenk (Class 1)
Dan Myers (Class 1)
Ronny Wilson (Class 1)
Dave Caspino (1/2-1600)
Hiram Duran (Class 1/2-1600)
Eliseo Garcia (Class 1/2-1600)
L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)
Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)
Arnoldo Ramirez (Class 1/2-1600)
Mario Reynoso (Class 5-1600)
Rich Severson (Class 7SX)
Nick Vanderwey (Class 8)
Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)
Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)
John Griffin (Stock Full)
2006 (17)
B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Alan Pflueger (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Gary Weyhrich (Class 1)
Richard Boyle (Class 1)
Martin Christensen (Class 1)
Brian Parkhouse (Class 1)
Brian Burgess (Class 1/2-1600)
Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)
Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)
Arturo Velazco (Class 1/2-1600)
Donald Moss (Class 3)
John Cooley (Class 10)
Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)
Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)
Gus Vildosola Jr. (Protruck)
Jason Voss (Protruck)
2005 (13)
Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Josh Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Mark McMillin (Class 1)
Caleb Gaddis (Class 1/2-1600)
L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)
Marcos Nunez (Class 5-1600)
Todd Wyllie (Class 8)
Eric Fisher (Class 9)
Travis Brookshire (Class 10)
Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)
James Golden (SCORE Lites)
Jake Batulis (SCORE Lites)
Mike Belk (SCORE Lites)
2004 (20)
Jason Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Gustavo Vildosola Sr (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)
Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)
Leonardo Navarrete (Class 1/2-1600)
Rick Boyer (Class 1/2-1600)
Travis Fletcher (Class 1/2-1600)
John Scharf (Class 1/2-1600)
Donald Moss (Class 3)
Dave Collier (Class 5-1600)
Eric Fisher (Class 9)
Steve Myers (Class 10)
John Cooley (Class 10)
Mark Hutchins (Class 10)
Jim Anderson (Class 10)
Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)
Flavio Navarro (SCORE Lites)
Mark Kyle (SCORE Lites)
2003 (9)
Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Ron Brant (Class 1)
Dale Ebberts (Class 1)
Eric Allen (Class 1/2-1600)
James Golden (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600
George Seeley (Class 5)
Brian Ickler (SCORE Lites)
Alan Pflueger (Protruck)
2002 (7)
Scott Steinberger (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Dale Ebberts (Class 1)
Jake Maness (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)
Dan Fresh (Class 7S)
John Griffin (Stock Full)
2001 (14)
David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Steve Sourapas (Class 1)
Jeff Quinn (Class 1)
Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)
Michael James (Class 5)
George Seeley (Class 5)
Allan Gregory (Class 5-1600)
Cisco Bio (Class 9)
Steve Myers (Class 10)
Danny Anderson (Class 10)
Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)
Eric Solorzano (Class 11)
Scott Steinberger (Protruck)
2000 (16)
Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich (Class 1)
Randy Wilson (Class 1)
Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)
George Seeley (Class 5)
Michael James (Class 5)
Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
Victor Orellana (Class 5-1600)
Doug Siewert/Cory Susag (Class 7S)
Mark Hutchins (Class 10)
Whit Courtenay (Class 10)
Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)
Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)
Ty Godde (SCORE Lites)
Steve Greinke (SCORE Lites)
1999 (9)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Damen Jefferies (Class 1)
Vic Bruckmann (Class 1/2-1600)
Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)
Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
Danny Anderson (Class 10)
Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)
Arturo Honold (SCORE Lites)
1998 (8)
David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
Mike Dondel (Class 5)
Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
Dave Westhem (Class 8)
Martin Christensen (Class 9)
David Callaway (SCORE Lites)
1997 (13)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Bob Gordon (Class 1)
Nick Baldwin (Class 1)
Damen Jefferies (Class 1/2-1600)
John Currier (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Maginnis (Class 1/2-1600)
Darren Skilton (Class 3)
George Seeley (Class 5)
Brady Helm (Class 7S)
David Ashley (Class 8)
David Callaway (SCORE Lites)
Robert Hayley (Stock Full)
Chuck Harris (Protruck)
1996 (11)
Paul Simon (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Brent Grizzle (Class 1)
Ron Brant (Class 1)
Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)
Don Lampus Jr. (Class 1/2-1600)
Michael James (Class 5)
David Winner (Class 7S)
Dan Smith (Class 8)
David Westhem (Class 8)
Andrew Wehe (Class 10)
Steve Williams (Stock Mini)
1995 (7)
Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)
Brent Grizzle (Class 1/2-1600)
Larry Job (Class 10)
Austin Robison (Stock Full)
Steve Williams (Stock Mini)
David Sykes (Stock Full)
Steve Olliges (Stock Full)
1994 (8)
Robert Nolin (Class 1/2-1600)
Ryan Thomas (Class 10)
Steve Sourapas (Class 10)
Brian Stewart (Class 8)
Tom Rusich (Class 1/2-1600)
Kevin Davis (Class 1/2-1600)
Darren Skilton (Class 6)
Scott Sells (Stock Mini)
1993 (14)
Mike Julson (Class 1/2-1600)
Tom Schilling (Class 10)
Ivan Stewart (Class 1)
Dan Smith (Class 3)
Rob MacCachren (Class 8)
Scott Douglas (Class 7)
John Swift (Class 6)
Mike Lesle (Class 3)
David Bryan (Class 8)
Steve Kelley (Class 1)
Jeff Lewis (Class 7S)
Darren Skilton (Class 6)
Scott Sells (Stock Mini)
Gordon DiCarlo (Stock Full)
1992 (21)
Rob MacCachren (Class 8)
Steve Sourapas (Class 10)
Brian Stewart (Class 8)
Bob Richey (Class 1)
Walker Evans (Class 8)
Jason Baldwin (Class 1)
Steve Kelley (Class 8)
Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)
Scott Douglas (Class 7S)
Danny Ashcraft (Class 10)
James Harris (Class 1/2-1600)
Mike Lesle (Class 3)
Jon Tanklage (Class 1/2-1600)
Dale Ebberts (Class 1/2-1600)
Fred Wing (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Goodrich (Class 5-1600)
Pancho Bio (Class 9)
Guillermo Quintero (Class 5-1600)
J.A. Covas (Class 5-1600)
Jerry McDonald (Class 7S)
Martin Garibay (Class 11)
1991 (7)
Brian Parkhouse (Class 1/2-1600)
Dale White (Class 3)
Steve Kelley (Class 4)
John Swift (Class 6)
Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)
Jerry McDonald (Class 7/4X4)
Larry Ragland (Class 8)
1990 (8)
Ivan Stewart (Class 1)
Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)
Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)
Tom Schilling (Class 1/2-1600)
Don Adams (Class 3)
Timmy Pruett (Class 4)
Johnny Johnson (Class 7S)
Todd Davis (Class 10)
1989 (6)
Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)
Matt McBride (Class 2)
Jim Greenway (Class 2)
Steve Kelley (Class 4)
Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)
Malcolm Vinje (Class 7S)
1988 (10)
Bob Gordon (Class 2)
Kevin J. Smith (Class 1/2-1600)
Gary Cogbill (Class 1/2-1600)
Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)
Rod Hall (Class 4)
Jack Johnson (Class 4)
Larry Ragland (Class 7)
John Swift (Class 7/4X4)
Steve McEachern (Class 8)
James Tucker (Class 9)
1987 (6)
Mark McMillin (Class 1)
Mike Schwellinger (Class 3)
Rod Hall (Class 4)
Andy L DeVercelly (Class 5-1600)
Manny Esquerra (Class 7)
Spencer Low (Class 7S)
1986 (5)
Bob Richey (Class 2)
David Kreisler (Class 2)
Dave Shoppe (Class 8)
Stan Parnell (Class 5)
Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

This post was originally published on this site

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: